Feng Fei

Governor


Feng Fei

Feng Fei, male, of the Han Nationality, born in Duchang County Jiangxi Province, in December 1962, joined the Communist Party of China in July 1985, and began his career in November 1991. He is a doctor of engineering, researcher, and obtained his master's degree in engineering.

From October 1993 to October 1994, he served as an assistant researcher at the Technology and Economic Research Department of the Development Research Center of the State Council.

From 1994.10 to 1995.11, he served as an associate researcher of the Technology and Economic Research Department of the Development Research Center of the State Council.

From November 1995 to October 1997, he served as the Deputy Director (Deputy Division Level) and Associate Researcher of the Second Research Office of the Technology and Economic Research Department of the Development Research Center of the State Council.

From October 1997 to November 1998, he served as the director (department-level) and associate researcher of the Second Research Office of the Technology and Economic Research Department of the Development Research Center of the State Council.

From November 1998 to September 1999, he served as the head of the Industrial Economic Research Department of the Development Research Center of the State Council.

From September 1999 to July 2000, he served as a researcher at the Industrial Economic Research Department of the Development Research Center of the State Council.

From July 2000 to September 2004, he served as the Deputy Minister of the Industrial Economic Research Department of the Development Research Center of the State Council.

From September 2004 to January 2014, he served as the head of the Industrial Economic Research Department of the Development Research Center of the State Council.

From January 2014 to October 2015, he served as the Director of the Industrial Policy Department of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology.

From October 2015 to August 2016, he served as the Deputy Minister of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology and a member of the Party Leadership Group.

From 2016.08 to 2017.04, he served as the Deputy Governor of Zhejiang Province. From 2017.04 to 2020.11, he served as a member of the Standing Committee of the Zhejiang Provincial Party Committee and Vice Governor.

From 2020.11 to 2020.12, he served as deputy secretary of the Hainan Provincial Party Committee.

From 2020.12 to 2021.01, he served as deputy secretary of the Hainan Provincial Party Committee, deputy governor of the provincial government, acting governor, and party secretary.

From January 2021 until now, he has served as Deputy Secretary of the Hainan Provincial Party Committee, Governor of the Provincial Government, and Secretary of the Party Leadership Group.

LINK Related Links
  • Beijing
  • Hebei
  • Jilin
  • Shanghai
  • Jiangsu
  • Zhejiang
  • Anhui
  • Fujian
  • Jiangxi
  • Henan
  • Hubei
  • Hunan
  • Guangxi
  • Sichuan
  • Guizhou
  • Shaanxi
  • Xinjiang
  • Hong Kong
  • Macao

About Us

Copyright The People's Government of Hainan Province. All Rights Reserved.

Approved by: General Office of Hainan Provincial People's Government.

Qiong ICP License No. 05000041-1

Government Website Identification Code: 4600000001

Qiong Computer Information Network International Internet Unit 46010802000004